Staff Directory

Rush City District Office Staff   (320) 358-4855

Stavig, Brent Superintendent
 [email protected]
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator    [email protected]
Mussetter, Renee    Payroll    [email protected]
Quigley, Kerstin Business Manager [email protected]
Rood, Lee Activities/Community Ed Dir. [email protected]
Sorgert, Nate Accounts Payable/Facilities Mgr [email protected]
Sybrant, Beth Exec. Administrative Assistant [email protected]

Rush City High School Staff    (320) 358-4795

Wagener, Janet High School Principal [email protected]
Anderson, Dirk Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Basta, Nick ADSIS Program Coordinator [email protected]
Bingham, Mark Math Teacher [email protected]
Campbell, Bernadette FAC Teacher bcampbell@rushcity.k12.mn.us
Carey, Clancy Paraprofessional [email protected]
Carpenter, Elizabeth  English Teacher [email protected]
Crippen, Candi Paraprofessional [email protected]
Cummings, Shelby Paraprofessional [email protected]
Engel, Adam Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Fitcher, Ashley  Spanish Teacher [email protected]
Ffrench, Kara Food Service [email protected]
Folkema, Joel Custodian [email protected]
Gage, Jessica School Resource Officer [email protected]
Gotwald, Molly Food Service Supervisor [email protected]
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator [email protected]
Hawn, Sarah School Psychologist Intern [email protected]
Hendricks, Bryan Custodian [email protected]
Hill, Karissa Nurse Assistant [email protected]
Holmstrom, Jaime Band Teacher [email protected]
Jennings, Jeff Science Teacher [email protected]
Jordan, Maureeen Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kirchberg, Carrie Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Knudson, Tami Science Teacher [email protected]
Kuchenbecker, Dan Art Teacher [email protected]
Larson, Kayla Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
 Leibel, Holly ADSIS Program Coordinator [email protected]
Lindstrom, Hannah Business Ed Teacher [email protected]
Matzke Stoltz, Erika Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Monson, Jim Math Teacher [email protected]
Monster, Cathy Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Montzka, Ben Vocal Music Teacher [email protected]
Morgan, Matthew Paraprofessional [email protected]
Nelson, Chris Custodian [email protected]
Olson, Eric Ind. Arts/Ag Teacher [email protected]
Peterson, Cecelia Paraprofessional [email protected]
Ramstad, Amy Program Director [email protected]
Ramstad, Michael Custodian [email protected]
Reichkitzer, Jayme Food Service [email protected]
Reynolds, Alicia Paraprofessional  [email protected],k12,nn,us
Risland, Eric Math and PE Teacher [email protected]
Risland, Julie Media Paraprofessional [email protected]
Rosa, Mary Jo Paraprofessional [email protected]
Shykes, Sheila English Teacher [email protected]
Stransky, Darcey Paraprofessional [email protected]
Sundin, Annie Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Taylor, Brenda Paraprofessional [email protected]
Telander, Eric Science Teacher [email protected]
Thill, Charlotte Math Teacher [email protected]
Vacinek, Elisa Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
Vaughan, Mike Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Walker, Dylan English Teacher [email protected]
Weileder, Kari HS Counselor [email protected]
Wiener, Melissa Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Zaske, Sheila Paraprofessional [email protected]

 

C.E. Jacobson Elementary Staff (320) 358-4724

Nelson, Alicia Principal [email protected]
Baudhuin-Peter, Danielle
Paraprofessional [email protected]
Berens, Jessica Title 1 Teacher [email protected]
Biermaier, Angie Paraprofessional [email protected]
Bradford, Debra LD Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Conrad, Taylor  5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Engh, Micheala Paraprofessional [email protected]
Erdman, Kim 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Fealy, Therese ADSIS Behavior [email protected]
Fix, Alexis Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Fitch, Ericka Food Service [email protected]
Franklin, Ginny Paraprofessional [email protected]
Gage, Jessica  School Resource Officer [email protected] 
Giller, Brekka 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Goldenstein, Gara Media Specialist [email protected]
Gotwald, Molly Food Service Supervisor [email protected]
Gray, Sara 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Gunderson, Kelly Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Gustafson, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Halbert, Kim 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hanson, Ali  Phy-Ed Teacher [email protected] 
Hanson, Jim  Custodian [email protected]
Hathaway, Kelly 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hatz, James Technology Coordinator [email protected]
Hawn, Sarah School Psychologist Intern [email protected]
Hedberg, Melanie Paraprofessional [email protected]
Hill, Karissa Nurse Assistant [email protected]
Holmstrom, Jaime Band Teacher [email protected]
Karvonen, Sue ADSIS Teacher [email protected]
Keyte, Amy Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kirby, Paul 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Knutson, Anne Counselor [email protected]
Kruse, Melody Food Service [email protected]
Kurvers, Mary Curriculum Instruction Assessment Coordinator [email protected]
Kvam, Jeanne Paraprofessional [email protected]
Lamere, Michelle
Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Lofgren, Stefanie 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Malewicki, Crystal ADSIS Teacher [email protected]
Melin, Karen Paraprofessional [email protected]
Minor, Krista  4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Mohr, Anne Paraprofessional [email protected]
Monson, Maureen Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mosimann, Jennifer Food Service [email protected]
Moulton, Nancy Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Nelson, Brenda Paraprofessional [email protected]
Nelson, Laura 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Olsen, Vickie Food Service [email protected]
Paul, Holly Paraprofessional [email protected]
Pendergrass, Lorianne Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Peters, Rebecca Art Teacher [email protected]
Pillar, Tabitha  Media Paraprofessional [email protected]
Plante, Bobbie Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Reiser, Brooke Paraprofessional [email protected]
Sarago, Kim Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Sauter, Samantha Paraprofessional [email protected]
Schmeling, Gigi  Paraprofessional [email protected]
Schmidt, Wendy Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Schroeder, Marissa 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Schultz, Diane Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Sikkink, Elizabeth Music Teacher [email protected]
Spanier, Jennifer Paraprofessional [email protected]
Stavig, Laura Paraprofessional [email protected]
Twingstrom, Renita Paraprofessional [email protected]
Vandekamp, Brooke 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Waters, Erin Title 1 Teacher [email protected]
Wilcox, Julie Custodian
[email protected]
Yaroscak, Alyssa 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Zeltinger, Alissa 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]

Rush City Early Childhood Staff  (320) 358-3635

Anderson, Judy Paraprofessional [email protected]
Bengtson, Trisha Paraprofessional [email protected]
Johnson, Dawn ECSE Teacher [email protected]
Kost, Anika Paraprofessional/Tiger Care [email protected]
Schroeder, Melissa Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Reiser, Brooke
Paraprofessional [email protected]
Sieling, Sara Early Childhood Coordinator [email protected]
Stepp, Kathleen Paraprofessional [email protected]

Rush City Bus and Van Drivers (320) 358-3562

Carlson, Bob Transportation Supervisor [email protected]
Barton, Karen Bus Driver [email protected]
Ffrench, Kara Bus Driver [email protected]
Holmberg, Sandy VanDriver [email protected]
Johnson, Anders Bus Driver [email protected]
Monster, Marvin Bus Driver [email protected]
Morales, Nicole Bus Driver [email protected]
Nelson, Dawn Bus Driver [email protected]
Papin, Haley Van Driver [email protected]
Schlavin, Patty Bus Driver [email protected]
Titus, Jeff Bus Driver [email protected]